Staff Directory

Administrator

Principal, Geof Martin,858-566-0510

Support Staff

TelephoneNumber: 858-566-0510

Vice Principal, Milton Martin Jr, ext. 1108

Art Teacher, Belen Jacot-Wilcoxen, ext. 2403

Speech Pathologist, Cathy Blanck, ext. 1417

Art Teacher, Toni Green, ext. 1127

Psychologist, Kathleen Pinkowski, ext. 1410

Instrumental Music (Band), Harvey Tellinghuisen

Resource Specialist, Karen Kozma, ext. 1408

Instrumental Music (Orchestra), Steve Luchs

Counselor, Joanne Palmquist, ext. 1130

Health Technician, Debbie Raynor, ext. 1107

Registered Nurse, Karen Kemper, ext. 1107 ( M & Th)

Attendance Asst. Rita Molden, ext. 1101

Bldg. Srv Supervisor II, Rodney Sparks, ext. 1106        

Cafeteria, Dee Kangas, ext. 1173

Literacy Support, Cari Honowitz, ext.1510








 

Classroom Teachers

TelephoneNumber: 858-566-0510

Kindergarten

302 - Thea Stein, ext. 2302

301 - Serena Newell, ext. 2301

304 - Vicki Torcisi-Constein, ext. 2304

305 - Kristine Weiner, ext. 2305

 
303 - Cari Honowitz, ext.
 
306 - Christina Remick, ext. 2306 

First Grade

B-4 - Darcy Finegan, ext. 2704

B-5 - Melissa Wood, ext. 2705

B-6 - Cindy Peterson, ext. 2706

401 - Dorothy Knight, ext. 2401

403 - Pam Cochran, ext. 2703

Second Grade

B-1 - Wendy Goodmar/Stella Erkam, ext. 2701

B-7 - Candace Bouchard, ext. 2707

B-8 - Margarett Hull, ext. 2708

402 - Diane Masci/Nancy Valles, ext. 2402

406 - Laura Codiga-Edwards, ext. 2406

Third Grade

501 - Patty Bertram, ext. 2501 (GATE)

502 - Kelley Foulk ext. 2502 (GATE)

503 - Carla Phillips, ext. 2503 (GATE)

504 - Susan Krier, ext. 2504 (GATE)

505 - Corinna Bautista, ext. 2505 (GATE)

 

Fourth Grade

506 - Chastain Foulk, ext. 2506 (GATE)

603 - Lisa Evans, ext. 2603 (GATE)

604 - Rob Lach, ext. 2604 (GATE)

606 – Karen Bringas, ext. 2606 (GATE)

Fifth Grade

601 - Paris Brown, ext. 2601 (GATE)

602 - Terri Kidd, ext. 2602 (GATE)

605 - Kim Nurmi, ext. 2605 (GATE)

Special Education

404 - Bill Kennedy, ext. 1417

405 - Suzanne McCurley, ext. 2405